Scientific name

Local name

Cá bụng đầu [Vietnamese]

บู่ใส [Thai]

Synonym

Neostethus siamensis [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Atheriniformes トウゴロウイワシ目

Phallostethidae トウゴロウメダカ科

Neostethus

Associated data26 | 71 | 12

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point