Scientific name

Local name

ก๋วยเตี๋ยว [Thai]

ត្រី បណ្តូលសណ្តែក (Trey bandol sandaek) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Osmeriformes キュウリウオ目

Salangidae シラウオ科

Neosalanx

Associated data3 | 30 | 3

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point