Scientific name

Local name

บู่ทอง [Thai]

Synonym

Odontobutis aurarmus [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Odontobutidae ドンコ科

Neodontobutis

Associated data8 | 23 | 3

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point