Scientific name

Local name

Cá lịch rắn [Vietnamese]

អន្ទុង សតូច (Antung sortouch) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Anguilliformes ウナギ目

Ophichthidae ウミヘビ科

Neenchelys

Associated data2 | 3 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point