Scientific name

Local name

ดุมซี เสือปรือ เสือดำ กะเบื้องเพืองหม่อ (Kha Baeung Phaeng Mor) [Thai]

ត្រី ខ្លាបឹង (Trey kantrawb kla) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Nandidae ナンダス科

Nandus

Associated data64 | 63 | 47

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point