Scientific name

Local name

ดุมซี [Thai]

ត្រី ខ្លាខ្មៅ [Khmer]

Synonym

Bedula nebulosus [scientific name]

Nandus borneensis [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Nandidae ナンダス科

Nandus

Associated data4 | 2 | 4 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom