Scientific name

Local name

Baung [Malay]

แขยงใบข้าว ขะแยงหนวดยาว (Kha Yaeng Lai) [Thai]

ត្រី កញ្ចុះបាយស (Trey kanhchos baysor) [Khmer]

Synonym

Bagrus heterurus [ID, URL, etc]

Bagrus macronemus [ID, URL, etc]

Bagrus singaringan [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Bagridae ギギ科

Mystus

Associated data37 | 62 | 33

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point