Scientific name

Local name

Baung [Malay]

Cá chốt sọc [Vietnamese]

แขยงข้างลาย ขะแยงข้างลาย [Thai]

ត្រី កញ្ចុះឆ្នូត (Trey kanhchos chhnoht) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Bagridae ギギ科

Mystus

Associated data177 | 176 | 135

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point