Scientific name

Local name

Baung [Malay]

แขยงข้างลาย ขะแยงข้างลาย [Thai]

ត្រី កញ្ចុំធំ (Trey kanhchos thom) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Bagridae ギギ科

Mystus

Associated data19 | 66 | 11 | 1

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point