Scientific name

Local name

Baung [Malay]

Cá chốt trắng [Vietnamese]

มังกง (Kha Yaeng Kae Soong, Khan Toong) [Thai]

ត្រី កញ្ចុះមូល (Trey kanhchos moul) [Khmer]

Synonym

Bagrus albilabris [ID, URL, etc]

Bagrus birmannus [ID, URL, etc]

Bagrus fuscus [ID, URL, etc]

Bagrus gulioides [ID, URL, etc]

Bagrus melas [ID, URL, etc]

Bagrus rhodopterygius [ID, URL, etc]

Bagrus schlegelii [ID, URL, etc]

Pimelodus gulio [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Bagridae ギギ科

Mystus

Associated data48 | 91 | 27

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point