Scientific name

Local name

Baung [Malay]

Cá chốt cờ [Vietnamese]

แขยงธง คันธุง ขะแยงเกสูง (Kha Yaeng Lai) [Thai]

ត្រី កញ្ចុះក្តោង (Trey kanhchos kdong) [Khmer]

Synonym

Heterobagrus bocourti [ID, URL, etc]

Prajadhipokia rex [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Bagridae ギギ科

Mystus

Associated data13 | 32 | 11

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point