Scientific name

Local name

Baung [Malay]

Cá chốt giấy [Vietnamese]

แขยงลายขาว แขยงแถบขาว (Kha-Yaeng) [Thai]

ត្រី កញ្ចុះបាយ (Trey kanhchos bay) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Bagridae ギギ科

Mystus

Associated data62 | 111 | 44

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point