Scientific name

Local name

หนามหลัง เกเกาะยาว [Thai]

ត្រី អាចម័​ស្វា (Trey ach swar) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Mystacoleucus

Associated data24 | 22 | 19

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point