Scientific name

Local name

Sia [Malay]

ขี้ยอก หนามบี้ หนามหลัง เกเกาะหางเหลือง (Kae Koh) [Thai]

ត្រី ទឹមព្រឹក (Trey teim preak) [Khmer]

Synonym

Barbus marginatus [scientific name]

Barbus obtusirostris [scientific name]

Barbus obtusirostris [scientific name]

Mystacoleucus marginatus [scientific name]

Puntius siamensis [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Mystacoleucus

Associated data386 | 290 | 258 | 2

species images
......More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom