Scientific name

Local name

หนามหลัง [Thai]

ត្រី អាចម៍ស្វា (Trey ach swar) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Mystacoleucus

Associated data117 | 74 | 56

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point