Scientific name

Local name

หนามหลัง เกเกาะหลังดำ หลังขอหลังดำ (Kae Koh) [Thai]

ត្រី ទឹមព្រឹកធ្មុង (Trey changwa chhnoht) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Mystacoleucus

Associated data91 | 56 | 69

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point