Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

ハモ

English name

Daggertooth pike conger [English]

Local name

Cá dưa [Vietnamese]

ยอดจาก มังกร [Thai]

អន្ទុង​សមុទ្រ (Antung samut) [Khmer]

Synonym

Congrus angustidens Richardson 1848 [ID, URL, etc]

Muraena arabica Bloch & Schneider 1801 [ID, URL, etc]

Muraena arabicus Bloch & Schneider, 1801 [ID, URL, etc]

Muraena cinerea Forsskål 1775 [ID, URL, etc]

Muraenesox arabicus (Bloch & Schneider 1801) [ID, URL, etc]

Muraenesox cinerius (Forsskål, 1775) [ID, URL, etc]

Muraenesox tricuspidata McClelland 1844 [ID, URL, etc]

Muraenosox cinereus (Forsskål, 1775) [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Anguilliformes ウナギ目

Muraenesocidae ハモ科

Muraenesox

Associated data2 | 8 | 2

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point