Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

ナミハゼ

English name

Yellow stripe goby [English]

Local name

Cá bống đối [Vietnamese]

บู่ [Thai]

Synonym

Tamanka sinensis [scientific name]

Vaimosa chulae [scientific name]

Vaimosa valigouva [scientific name]

Vaimosa zebra [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Gobiidae ハゼ科

Mugilogobius アベハゼ属

Associated data11 | 22 | 9

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom