Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

ボラ

English name

Flathead mullet [English]

Local name

กระบอก [Thai]

Synonym

Mugil albula [scientific name]

Mugil ashanteensis [scientific name]

Mugil berlandieri [scientific name]

Mugil borbonicus [scientific name]

Mugil catalarum [scientific name]

Mugil cephalotus [scientific name]

Mugil ciliilabis [scientific name]

Mugil constantiae [scientific name]

Mugil crenilabis our [scientific name]

Mugil dobula [scientific name]

Mugil galapagensis [scientific name]

Mugil gelatinosus [scientific name]

Mugil grandis [scientific name]

Mugil hypselosoma [scientific name]

Mugil japonicus [scientific name]

Mugil lineatus [scientific name]

Mugil marginalis [scientific name]

Mugil mexicanus [scientific name]

Mugil muelleri [scientific name]

Mugil peruanus [scientific name]

Mugil plumieri [scientific name]

Mugil provensalis [scientific name]

Mugil rammelsbergii [scientific name]

Mugil tang [scientific name]

Mugil tongae [scientific name]

Mugil trichilus [scientific name]

Mugil vulpinus [scientific name]

Myxus barnardi [scientific name]

Myxus caecutiens [scientific name]

Myxus flavus [scientific name]

Myxus lepidopterus [scientific name]

Myxus niger [scientific name]

Myxus superficialis [scientific name]

Myxustincoides [scientific name]

Sparus cetaceus [scientific name]

Sparus cetaceus [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Mugiliformes ボラ目

Mugilidae ボラ科

Mugil ボラ属

Associated data90 | 152 | 77 | 4

species images
......More

Habitat images
...More

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom