Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

ナンヨウボラ (nan-youbora)

English name

Longfinned mullet [English]

Local name

Cá đối vây dài [Vietnamese]

กระบอก [Thai]

ត្រី​ ក្បកកោងកាង (Trey kbork koungkang) [Khmer]

Synonym

Mugil amarulus [ID, URL, etc]

Mugil kelaartii [ID, URL, etc]

Mugil longimanus [ID, URL, etc]

Mugil perusii [ID, URL, etc]

Mugil strongylocephalus [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Mugiliformes ボラ目

Mugilidae ボラ科

Moolgarda タイワンメナダ属

Associated data13 | 4 | 8

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point