Scientific name

English name

Bluetail mullet [English]

Local name

กระบอก [Thai]

Synonym

Crenimugil buchanani [ID, URL, etc]

Mugil buchanani [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Mugiliformes ボラ目

Mugilidae ボラ科

Moolgarda タイワンメナダ属

Associated data2 | 5 | 2

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom