Scientific name

English name

Pygmy pipefish [English]

Local name

จิ้มฟันจระเข้ (Lek Nai) [Thai]

ចៃ ក្រពើខ្មៅ (Chay krawpoeu khmao) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gasterosteiformes トゲウオ目

Syngnathidae ヨウジウオ科

Doryichthys

Associated data21 | 21 | 16

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point