Scientific name

Local name

สะอี หว่าแก้มแดง (Sa-Ee) [Thai]

ត្រី ប៉ាសេអ៊ី (Trey pase ee) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Mekongina

Associated data27 | 77 | 18

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point