Scientific name

English name

Tire track eel [English]

Local name

Tilan [Malay]

กระทิง กระทิงลาย หลาด (Lard) [Thai]

ត្រី ខ្ជឹងថ្ម (Trey kchoeung thmor) [Khmer]

Synonym

Mastacembelus armatus favus [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Synbranchiformes タウナギ目

Mastacembelidae トゲウナギ科

Mastacembelus

Associated data193 | 4 | 203 | 149 | 2

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point