Scientific name

Local name

Lịch đỏ [Vietnamese]

ไหล ไหลหลาดแดง [Thai]

អន្ទង់ អង្កាម (Antong angkam) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Osteichthyes 硬骨魚綱

Synbranchiformes タウナギ目

Synbranchidae タウナギ科

Macrotrema

Associated data2 | 23 | 2

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom