Scientific name

English name

Spiny eel [English]

Local name

(Trey chhlonh barng kang) [Khmer]

Tilan [Malay]

หลด หลดจมูกยาว [Thai]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Synbranchiformes タウナギ目

Mastacembelidae トゲウナギ科

Macrognathus

Associated data12 | 6

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point