Scientific name

English name

Spotfin spiny eel [English]

Local name

Cá chạch xiêm [Vietnamese]

Tilan [Malay]

หลดสยาม หลด (Laod) [Thai]

ត្រី ឆ្លូញ (Trey chhlonh) [Khmer]

Synonym

Rhynchobdella aculeata siamensis [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Synbranchiformes タウナギ目

Mastacembelidae トゲウナギ科

Macrognathus

Associated data141 | 147 | 109 | 1

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point