Scientific name

English name

Spiny eel [English]

Local name

Cá chạch cơm [Vietnamese]

Tilan [Malay]

หลด หลดทราย (Laod Saai) [Thai]

ត្រី ឆ្លូញកែវ (Trey chhlonh keo) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Synbranchiformes タウナギ目

Mastacembelidae トゲウナギ科

Macrognathus

Associated data112 | 149 | 87

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point