Scientific name

English name

Long pectoral-fin minnow [English]

Local name

Cá rựa sông [Vietnamese]

ดาบลาว ฝักพร้า ท้องพรุ ดาบ โก๋ม ลับพร้า [Thai]

ត្រី ដងខ្ទែង (Trey dang kteng) [Khmer]

Synonym

Leuciscus macrochirus [ID, URL, etc]

Leuciscus uranoscopus [ID, URL, etc]

Macrocheirichthys laosensis [ID, URL, etc]

Macrochirichthys snyderi [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Macrochirichthys

Associated data13 | 39 | 10

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point