Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

クロホシフエダイ

Local name

Cá hồng chấm đen [Vietnamese]

กะพงข้างปาน [Thai]

ត្រី បោះត្រា (Trey bors tra) [Khmer]

Synonym

Lutianus nishikawae [ID, URL, etc]

Lutianus orientalis [ID, URL, etc]

Mesoprion russellii [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Lutjanidae フエダイ科

Lutjanus

Associated data15 | 5 | 10

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point