Scientific name

English name

Shark minnow [English]

Local name

Cá lòng tong mương [Vietnamese]

นางอ้าว ซิวอ้าว อ้ายอ้าว (Siew Aow) [Thai]

ត្រី បង្គួយ (Trey bang kuoy) [Khmer]

Synonym

Luciosoma harmandi [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Luciosoma

Associated data50 | 108 | 37

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point