Scientific name

Local name

สร้อยลูกบัว ข้างลายใหญ่ [Thai]

ត្រី ចង្វារនោងឆ្នូត (Trey changwa ronoung chhnouth) [Khmer]

Synonym

Tylognathus rhabdoura [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Lobocheilos

Associated data89 | 230 | 57 | 2

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point