Scientific name

English name

Saltan fish [English]

Local name

Cá chài [Vietnamese]

บ้า สุลต่าน โพง [Thai]

ត្រី ព្រលូង (Trey prolung) [Khmer]

Synonym

Filirasbora rubripinna [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Leptobarbus

Associated data20 | 75 | 12

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point