Scientific name

Local name

Cá heo râu [Vietnamese]

อีด (Id) [Thai]

ត្រី ឬសត្រគៀត (Trey rustrawkeat) [Khmer]

Synonym

Cobitis hasselti [scientific name]

Cobitis octocirrhus [scientific name]

Lepidocephalichthys nudus [scientific name]

Lepidocephalus taeniatus [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cobitidae ドジョウ科

Lepidocephalichthys

Associated data176 | 175 | 123

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom