Scientific name

Local name

อีด อีดใหญ่ [Thai]

ត្រី ឬសស្មៅ (Trey rus smao) [Khmer]

Synonym

Acanthopis berdmorei [ID, URL, etc]

Lepidocephalus cataractus [ID, URL, etc]

Lepidocephalus guntea birmanicus [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cobitidae ドジョウ科

Lepidocephalichthys

Associated data61 | 15 | 112 | 40 | 3

species images
......More

Habitat images
...More

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point