Scientific name

English name

Flying minnow [English]

Local name

ข้าวเม่า แตบป้อม (Taeb) [Thai]

ត្រី ចង្វាកឺយធំ (Trey changwa keuyt hom) [Khmer]

Synonym

Chela mouhoti [ID, URL, etc]

Laubuca caeruleostigmata [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Laubuka

Associated data2 | 2

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point