Scientific name

Tentative name in Jp

バラムンディ [Japanese]

English name

Barramundi [English]

Local name

Cá chẽm [Vietnamese]

กระพงขาว กะพงน้ำจืด [Thai]

ត្រី ស្ពង់ (Trey spong) [Khmer]

Synonym

Coius vacti [scientific name]

Holocentrus calcarifer [scientific name]

Holocentrus heptadactylus [scientific name]

Lates darwiniensis [scientific name]

Perca calcar [scientific name]

Pseudolates cavifrons [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Latidae アカメ科

Lates

Associated data2 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom