Scientific name

Local name

สังกะวาดขาว ยอนขี้นกโหง สังกะวาดเชียงใหม่ (Yorn Mauk) [Thai]

ត្រី ឈ្វៀតប្រាក់ (Trey chhveat prak) [Khmer]

Synonym

Pangasius longibarbis [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Schilbeidae スキルベ科

Laides

Associated data61 | 128 | 39

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point