Scientific name

Local name

Kawan [Malay]

ซ่า [Thai]

ត្រី ខ្នងវែង (Trey khnang veng) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Labiobarbus

Associated data12 | 20 | 7

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point