Scientific name

Local name

Cá linh rìa xiêm [Vietnamese]

Kawan [Malay]

ซ่าสยาม คุยลามหนวดยาว หลักขน [Thai]

ត្រី អាចម៍កុក (Trey achkok) [Khmer]

Synonym

Dangila siamensis [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Labiobarbus

Associated data153 | 157 | 124 | 1

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point