Scientific name

Local name

Cá linh rây [Vietnamese]

Kawan [Malay]

ซ่า คุยลาม หลังขน [Thai]

ត្រី ខ្នងវែង (Trey khnawng veng) [Khmer]

Synonym

Dangila leptocheilus [ID, URL, etc]

Labiobarbus leptocheila [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Labiobarbus

Associated data230 | 286 | 158 | 2

species images
......More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point