Scientific name

Local name

Cá trôi [Vietnamese]

ยี่สกเทศ อีสบ (E-Sop) [Thai]

ត្រី រូហ៊ូ (Trey roho) [Khmer]

Synonym

Cyprinus rohita [ID, URL, etc]

Rohita buchanani [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Labeo

Associated data16 | 4 | 55 | 11 | 1

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom