Scientific name

Local name

สร้อยบัว หว่าซ่วง (Wah) [Thai]

ត្រី ប៉ាវ៉ា (Trey pawa) [Khmer]

Synonym

Bangana pierrei [ID, URL, etc]

Lobochilus pierrei [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Labeo

Associated data19 | 63 | 15 | 1

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point