Scientific name

English name

Black sharkminnow [English]

Local name

Cá ét mọi [Vietnamese]

กาดำ อีก่ำ อีตู๋ เพี๊ยะ (E-Tuu, E-Kham) [Thai]

ត្រី ក្អែក (Trey kaek) [Khmer]

Synonym

Morulius erythrostictus [scientific name]

Rohita chrysophekadion [scientific name]

Rohita cyanomelas [scientific name]

Rohita pectoralis [scientific name]

Rohita polyporos [scientific name]

Rohita sima [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Labeo

Associated data86 | 135 | 63 | 1

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom