Scientific name

Local name

ขาไก่ ก้างพระร่วงใหญ่ (Daok Bua) [Thai]

ត្រី កំភ្លាវ (Trey komphleav) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Siluridae ナマズ科

Kryptopterus

Associated data9 | 5

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point