Scientific name

Local name

ขาไก่ ปีกไก่ (Peek Kai) [Thai]

ត្រី កំភ្លាវ (Trey kompleav) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Siluridae ナマズ科

Kryptopterus

Associated data48 | 90 | 41

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point