Scientific name

Local name

Cá trèn ống [Vietnamese]

หวาน เนื้ออ่อน ออย ดอกบัว (Daok Bua) [Thai]

ត្រី កំភ្លាវស្ទឹង (Trey kompleav stung) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Siluridae ナマズ科

Micronema

Associated data58 | 113 | 38

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point