Scientific name

English name

Glass catfish [English]

Local name

ก้างพระร่วง กระจก [Thai]

ត្រី កេសប្រាក់ (Trey kes prak) [Khmer]

Synonym

Cryptopterus amboinensis [ID, URL, etc]

Silurus bicirrhis [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Siluridae ナマズ科

Kryptopterus

Associated data3 | 18 | 3

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point