Scientific name

Local name

น้ำเงิน นางเงิน [Thai]

ត្រី កែសជម្រៅ/កែសប្រាក់ (Trey kes chumrav) [Khmer]

Synonym

Silurus apogon [ID, URL, etc]

Silurus leptonema [ID, URL, etc]

Silurus micropogon [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Siluridae ナマズ科

Phalacronotus

Associated data77 | 150 | 51 | 1

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point