Scientific name

English name

Weber's croaker [English]

Local name

จวด [Thai]

Synonym

Johnius weberi [scientific name]

Pseudomycterus maccullochi [scientific name]

Sciaena novaehollandiae [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Sciaenidae ニベ科

Johnius

Associated data7 | 29 | 3

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom